This page was last modified 06:09, 30 July 2007.

NQR Season 2

From QuakeWorld Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search
NQR Logo

Nations Quake Rank 2 was played in a ladder format. From this ladder the 16 highest ranked teams qualified for the knockout playoff system. The first game was played at 15-01-2002 and the final ended at 19-05-2002.


Contents

[edit] Table

Team Played Won Lost Points
1. The Axe Men2818105198
2. Headcharge312655035
3. Firing Squad242314116
4. Hard Guns Crew3018123870
5. TRASH181353849
6. Clan C63018123673
7. Clan MalFunction121023663
8. Four Kings2716113591
9. Justfied Ancients of Menace3517183551
10. Koff171433511
11. HellFire211833448
12. Kalevala3717203411
13. Daltons2412123293
14. America Must Die2313103145
15. GamBlers3013173038
16. Zetor9903021
17. Quake-o-Holics2612143006
18. Fraggers United3010202874
19. Old School171432847
20. Empire of Azeroth13942761
21. Ukclan nemesis161152590
22. Unforbidden2511142300
23. Evilution2210122180
24. Warped Reality17982096
25. HellFire215872052
26. The Fighting Foes9812011
27. Quadaver8621984
28. Campbusters219121787
29. Damagers175121582
30. 187174131548
31. Gods of Hellfire404361529
32. Paranoia5411495
33. Denial7431479
34. Dybbuk7431466
35. Dood Na Afslachting8351340
36. Osams183151320
37. Da Imperial Executors2201252
38. Feta Festen6241248
39. Unik10281245
40. The Captains7251222
41. Warhammer6151210
42. Mostly Harmless8171153
43. Armageddon5141130
44. Satanic Slaughter Clan10191130
45. The Suspected5141100
46. Bored With Life1011000
47. Miscreants1011000
48. Dimension1011000
49. The Nobel Knights2021000
50. Suge Klanen2021000
51. Fatal Error3031000
52. Holy TronderForce4041000
53. Time To Respawn5051000
54. The Criminals6061000
55. PsychoHaloons Crew7071000
56. The Fragging Pumpkins7071000



[edit] Eighth-Finals

Team #1 Result Team #2
Zetor Image:flag_fi.gif 2 - 0 (wo) Image:flag_no.gif The Axe men
JAMS Image:flag_gb.gif 1 - 2 Image:flag_gb.gif Four Kings
Daltons Image:flag_fi.gif 0 - 2 Image:flag_pl.gif Hard Guns Crew
TRASH Image:flag_de.gif 0 - 2 Image:flag_fi.gif Kalevala
Headcharge Image:flag_se.gif 2 - 0 Image:flag_se.gif Gamblers
Koff Image:flag_fi.gif 1 - 2 Image:flag_fi.gif Clan MalFunction
Firing Squad Image:flag_nl.gif 2 - 0 Image:flag_ru.gif America Must Die
Clan C6 Image:flag_se.gif 0 - 2 Image:flag_se.gif HellFire



[edit] Quarter-finals

Team #1 Result Team #2
Four Kings Image:flag_gb.gif 0 - 2 Image:flag_fi.gif Zetor
Hard Guns Crew Image:flag_pl.gif 2 - 1 Image:flag_fi.gif Kalevala
Headcharge Image:flag_se.gif 0 - 2 Image:flag_fi.gif Clan MalFunction
Firing Squad Image:flag_nl.gif 0 - 2 Image:flag_se.gif HellFire



[edit] Semi-finals

Team #1 Result Team #2
Hard Guns Crew Image:flag_pl.gif 0 - 2 Image:flag_fi.gif Zetor
HellFire Image:flag_se.gif 2 - 1 Image:flag_fi.gif Clan MalFunction



[edit] Losers Final

Team #1 Result Team #2
Hard Guns Crew Image:flag_pl.gif 1 - 2 Image:flag_fi.gif Clan MalFunction

[edit] Final

Team #1 Result Team #2
Zetor Image:flag_fi.gif2 - 0Image:flag_se.gif HellFire

[edit] Topfraggers

Rank Nick Team Score
1 Image:flag_nl.gif Blixem Firing Squad70.8
2 Image:flag_de.gif Fox Dybbuk70.3
3 Image:flag_fi.gif Hib Zetor68.4
4 Image:flag_se.gif Riker Firing Squad68.4
5 Image:flag_nl.gif Reppie Firing Squad68.1


[edit] External links


Nations Quake Rank
Seasons
NQR Season 1 (Spring 2001), NQR Season 2 (Spring 2002), NQR Season 3 (Fall 2002), NQR Season 4 (Spring 2003), NQR Season 5 (Fall 2003), NQR Season 6 (Spring 2004), NQR Season 7 (Fall 2004), NQR Season 8 (Spring 2005), NQR Season 9 (Spring 2006), NQR Season 10 (Spring 2007), NQR Season 11 (Winter 2008)
Side seasons
NQR CMT Season 1 (Spring 2003), NQR CMT Season 2 (Summer 2003), NQR Summercup (Summer 2004), NQR ICC Season 1 (Winter 2005), NQR CML Season 3 (Spring 2005), NQR CTF Season 1 (Spring 2005), NQR NA Season 1 (Spring 2005), NQR NA Season 2 (Fall 2005)
Content is available under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 2.5 License. Disclaimers About QuakeWorld Wiki
Personal tools