This page was last modified 13:44, 6 March 2011.

NQR Season 1

From QuakeWorld Wiki

(Redirected from NQR1)
Jump to: navigation, search
NQR Logo

The first season of NQR was called Nordic Quake Rank and was played in a ladder format. From this ladder the eight highest ranked teams qualified for the knockout playoff system. On the NQR site a ladder game, which was played two months before the actual final should've been played, between Flaming Fist and Clan MalFunction has been posted as it would be final, though the final has never been played.

Contents

[edit] Results

[edit] Table

W = games won, L = games lost, MW = maps won, ML = maps lost

Team Prefix W L MW ML Points
1. UnforbiddenUF1113323337
2. HellFire[HF]127282133
3. Noskillnoskill10216725
4. KOFFkoff7314819
5. Clan MalFunctioncmt7114419
6. Spasspas6315919
7. Flaming FistF6012018
8. Oblivion[O]55131216
9. Paranoiapara5310714
10. Quake-o-Holicsqh5110314
11. Lithium|L|5010214
12. Satanic Slaughter ClanSSC4310614
13. Da Swedish GibbersDSG5110512
14. MNYMNY21162212
15. SuddendeathSD23567
16. Clan MetsuritMetsurit21536
17. Clan Cute[C]20406
18. Euthanasia[E]20406
19. Ruda ClanRC23475
20. WiinaXWX194175
21. Fak'in idiotsFAK164125
22. Psycho Farmersfarmer>11223
23. The Viper SquadtVS10203
24. AntiquadAQ10203
25. Children of the Sunsun03161
26. Argh!argh!02141

[edit] Playoffs

[edit] Quarter-finals

Team #1 Result Team #2
Noskill Image:flag_fi.gif 0 - 2 Image:flag_se.gif Flaming Fist
Unforbidden Image:flag_se.gif 2 - 0 Image:flag_fi.gif Koff
Spas Image:flag_se.gif 0 - 2 Image:flag_se.gif HellFire
Lithium Image:flag_se.gif 1 - 2 Image:flag_fi.gif Clan MalFunction



[edit] Semi-finals

Team #1 Result Team #2
Unforbidden Image:flag_se.gif 0 - 3 Image:flag_se.gif Flaming Fist
HellFire Image:flag_se.gif 0 - 3 Image:flag_fi.gif Clan MalFunction



[edit] Losers Final

Team #1 Result Team #2
HellFire Image:flag_se.gif 3 - 2 Image:flag_se.gif Unforbidden

[edit] Final

Team #1 Result Team #2
Flaming Fist Image:flag_se.gifV - VImage:flag_fi.gif Clan MalFunction

[edit] Topfraggers

Rank Nick Team Matches Average Frags Total Frags
1 Image:flag_se.gif Maso HellFire 11 100.81 1109
2 Image:flag_se.gif Brain HellFire 9 110.55 995
3 Image:flag_se.gif Mrlame HellFire 9 70.88 638
4 Image:flag_fi.gif Gamer KOFF 5 118 590
5 Image:flag_se.gif Stickle Ruda Clan 6 90.66 544
6 Image:flag_fi.gif Seni Satanic Slaughter Clan 6 82.66 496
7 Image:flag_fi.gif Pancreas Paranoia 5 97.4 487
8 Image:flag_fi.gif Zicol Paranoia 5 92.2 461
9 Image:flag_fi.gif Roscoe KOFF 5 87.4 437
10 Image:flag_fi.gif Platon Paranoia 6 72.66 436
10 Image:flag_fi.gif Faith Paranoia 6 72.66 436


Nations Quake Rank
Seasons
NQR Season 1 (Spring 2001), NQR Season 2 (Spring 2002), NQR Season 3 (Fall 2002), NQR Season 4 (Spring 2003), NQR Season 5 (Fall 2003), NQR Season 6 (Spring 2004), NQR Season 7 (Fall 2004), NQR Season 8 (Spring 2005), NQR Season 9 (Spring 2006), NQR Season 10 (Spring 2007), NQR Season 11 (Winter 2008)
Side seasons
NQR CMT Season 1 (Spring 2003), NQR CMT Season 2 (Summer 2003), NQR Summercup (Summer 2004), NQR ICC Season 1 (Winter 2005), NQR CML Season 3 (Spring 2005), NQR CTF Season 1 (Spring 2005), NQR NA Season 1 (Spring 2005), NQR NA Season 2 (Fall 2005)
Content is available under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 2.5 License. Disclaimers About QuakeWorld Wiki
Personal tools