This page was last modified 02:55, 19 December 2007.

DreamHack Winter 2007 QuakeWorld Competition

From QuakeWorld Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search

A competition held at DreamHack Winter 2007.

image:dhw2007_qw_banner.jpg

[edit] Information

Contents

[edit] Players

image:flag_nl.gif reppie, image:flag_se.gif locust, image:flag_dk.gif Paradoks, image:flag_se.gif nabbe, image:flag_se.gif LocKtar, image:flag_se.gif Destrux (Inferno), image:flag_se.gif riker, image:flag_se.gif bps, , image:flag_de.gif Adrenalin, image:flag_se.gif Åke Vader, image:flag_uk.gif Tobes (Zommy), image:flag_se.gif GODIS!, image:flag_se.gif ncr, image:flag_us.gif !phil, image:flag_se.gif emp, image:flag_se.gif slayzQ, , image:flag_se.gif klosse, image:flag_se.gif drakdödarN, image:flag_se.gif Lurifix, image:flag_se.gif Mazzer, image:flag_se.gif eta, image:flag_se.gif Spitfire, image:flag_se.gif WaR, image:flag_se.gif Lusius, , image:flag_se.gif Mattisboi, image:flag_se.gif HeKaN (Open slot), image:flag_se.gif W1lle, image:flag_se.gif kewm, image:flag_se.gif Muppis, image:flag_se.gif Dreamion, image:flag_se.gif Kapten Bus, image:flag_se.gif kooin

[edit] Groups

Group 1:


Group 2:

Group 3:

Group 4:

Group 5:

Group 6:

Group 7:

Group 8:

[edit] Group games

[edit] Group 1

Friday 15.00 CET – Registration 12.00 CET – 14.00 CET

[edit] Group 2

Friday 15.00 CET – Registration 12.00 CET – 14.00 CET

[edit] Group 3

Friday 15.00 CET – Registration 12.00 CET – 14.00 CET

  • image:flag_se.gif riker [1:1] image:flag_se.gif Åke Vader (DM4: 37 - 6 Aerowalk: 10 - 13)
  • image:flag_se.gif riker [2:0] image:flag_se.gif Lusius (DM6: 57 - -3 DM4: 94 - -10)
  • image:flag_se.gif riker [2:0] Muppis (DM4: 65 - -12 DM6: 49 - 1)
  • image:flag_se.gif Åke Vader [2:0] image:flag_se.gif Lusius (Aerowalk: 70 - -3 DM6: 53 - 2)
  • image:flag_se.gif Åke Vader [2:0] Muppis (Aerowalk: 59 - -3 ZTNDM3: 75 - -1)
  • image:flag_se.gif Lusius [1:1] Muppis (DM6: 12 - 10 ZTNDM3: 3 - 18)

[edit] Group 4

Friday 19.00 CET – Registration 16.00 CET – 18.00 CET

[edit] Group 5

Friday 19.00 CET – Registration 16.00 CET – 18.00 CET
Note: image:flag_se.gif Bosse took image:flag_se.gif Spitfire's place as he wouldn't show up for some reason.

[edit] Group 6

Friday 19.00 CET – Registration 16.00 CET – 18.00 CET
Note: Inethero took WaR's place as he wouldn't show up for some reason.

  • image:flag_se.gif bps [2:0] image:flag_se.gif emp (Aerowalk: 57 - -2 DM4: 82 - 4)
  • image:flag_se.gif bps [2:0] image:flag_se.gif Inethero (Aerowalk: 56 - 0 DM6: 54 - 4)
  • image:flag_se.gif bps [2:0] image:flag_se.gif kooin (DM4: 63 - 1 ZTNDM3: 46 - 5)
  • image:flag_se.gif emp [2:0] image:flag_se.gif Inethero (Aerowalk: 56 - 1 ZTNDM3: 64 - 0)
  • image:flag_se.gif emp [2:0] image:flag_se.gif kooin (Aerowalk: 15 - 4 ZTNDM3: 22 - 9)
  • image:flag_se.gif Inethero [0:2] image:flag_se.gif kooin (ZTNDM3: -1 - 59 Aerowalk: -1 - 47)

[edit] Group 7

Saturday 10.00 CET – Registration Friday 16.00 CET – 18.00 CET

[edit] Group 8

Saturday 10.00 CET – Registration Friday 16.00 CET – 18.00 CET

[edit] 1/8 Finals

14:00 CET:
image:flag_dk.gif Paradoks [2:0] Ncr image:flag_se.gif

  • DM6: [46:8]
  • DM4: [39:8]

image:flag_se.gif Inferno [2:0] Emp image:flag_se.gif

  • Aerowalk: [30:5]
  • DM4: [64:2]

image:flag_se.gif Riker [2:0] !Phil image:flag_us.gif

  • DM4: [34:5]
  • DM6: [27:8]

image:flag_se.gif Locust [2:0] Zommy image:flag_uk.gif

  • DM4: [47:3]
  • DM2: [7:2]

15:00 CET
image:flag_nl.gif Reppie [2:0] Lurifix image:flag_se.gif

  • Map1: W.O.
  • Map2: W.O.

image:flag_se.gif Bps [2:0] Adrenalin image:flag_de.gif

  • DM4: [42:10]
  • ZTNDM3: [44:4]

image:flag_se.gif Ake Vader [0:2] Locktar image:flag_se.gif

  • DM2: [3:26]
  • Aerowalk: [15:19]

image:flag_se.gif Nabbe [2:0] godis! image:flag_se.gif

  • ZTNDM3: [23:1]
  • DM4: [32:1]

[edit] Quarterfinals

image:flag_dk.gif Paradoks [2:0] image:flag_se.gif Inferno

  • Aerowalk: [17:14]
  • ZTNDM3: [29:12]

image:flag_se.gif Riker [1:2] image:flag_se.gif Locust

  • DM6: [13:4]
  • DM4: [1:24]
  • ZTNDM3: [7:31]

image:flag_nl.gif Reppie [2:1] image:flag_se.gif Bps

  • DM4: [18:14]
  • ZTNDM3: [16:20]
  • DM6: [17:7]

image:flag_se.gif Locktar [2:0] image:flag_se.gif Nabbe

  • DM2: [11:4]
  • ZTNDM3: [17:15]

[edit] Semifinals

18:00 CET

image:flag_dk.gif ParadokS [2:1] Locust image:flag_se.gif

  • DM4: [11:23]
  • ZTNDM3: [21:13]
  • DM2: [14:7]

image:flag_se.gif Locktar [2:1] Reppie image:flag_nl.gif

  • DM2: [5:4]
  • Aerowalk: [8:41]
  • DM4: [16:9]

[edit] 3rd place decider

image:flag_se.gif Locust [2:0] Reppie image:flag_nl.gif

  • Aerowalk: [27:7]
  • DM4: [22:6]

[edit] Grand final

Saturday 20:00 CET

image:flag_dk.gif ParadokS [3:1] Locktar image:flag_se.gif

  • DM6: [22:9]
  • DM2: [2:23]
  • ZTNDM3: [24:13]
  • DM4: [12:10]

Source: QuakeWorld.nu

[edit] Final Standings

[edit] External Links

Content is available under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 2.5 License. Disclaimers About QuakeWorld Wiki
Personal tools